EDINGLEN BEARDED COLLIES

Show Results/News



For all future news, please visit our Facebook Page

 

14 June 2015
Yass District Kennel & Training Club (NSW)

Group & General Specials Judge: Mr P Tjerkstra (QLD)

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchating (AI) - **BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW**

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

13 June 2015
Yass District Kennel & Training Club (NSW)

Group Judge: Mr David Johnson (SA)   General Specials Judge: Mr R Lopaschuk (CAN)

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - **BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW**

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

6-Jun-15  

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (ACT) - Mrs M Markotany

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - Best in Group

Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Open in Group

---------------------------------------------------------------------

10-May-15  
Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) - Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia) Grp 5 - Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Grp 7

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - Best of Breed

Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) - Best Baby Puppy in Group

Ch Shelloy Here We Go - Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Group



---------------------------------------------------------------

9-May-15  

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) -  Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Grp 5 - Mr S Delmar (Ireland) Grp 7 

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed

Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) - Best Baby Puppy of Breed

Ch Shelloy Here We Go - Best of Breed, Best Puppy of Breed

---------------------------------------------------------------

8-May-15  
Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) - Mr S Delmar (Ireland) Grp 5 - Mrs C Delmar (Ireland) Grp 7

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - Best of Breed, Open in Group

Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) - Best Baby Puppy of Breed


Ch Shelloy Here We Go - Best of Breed, Best Puppy of Breed


-------------------------------------------------------------------

2-May-15

Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) -  Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC) - Grp 5 Mr Milan Curk (NSW) - Grp 7

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - Best in Group, Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Open in Group

Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) - Best Baby Puppy in Group

Shelloy Here We Go - Best Puppy in Group


 

3-May-15

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) -  Mr Milan Curk (NSW) - Grp 5 Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC) - Gen Spec Mr Victor Jones (QLD) - Grp 7

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - Best in Group - Runner Up in Show

Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) - Best Baby Puppy in Broup

Shelloy Here We Go - *BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP* & Best Puppy in Show  - This gave Wally the final points for his **Australian Champion Title**

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI)

Hot on the heels of her **Best of Breed** at Sydney Royal and her **BEST IN SHOW** at the

NSW Bearded Collie Specialty, Ava returns to the ring in *CANBERRA* with the following results:

25-Apr-15  
National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) - Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - Runner up Best of Breed

Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) - Baby of Breed

and

26-Apr-15
National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)Mr C Rogers (New Zealand)  

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - Runner up Best of Breed

Edinglen Pretty Woman(AI) - Baby Puppy in Group

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI)

19-Apr-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) - Mr J Black (VIC)

**This gave Hilary the final points for her Australian Champion Title**

Today it was Vivian's turn to strut her stuff and she also took out
Best Baby puppy of Breed.

Hilary on her way to her Australian Champion Title!

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI)

18-Apr-15  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate of Breed
Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) - Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

Vincent - Edinglen Starry Starry Night - made his show debut and was
Best Baby puppy of breed.

Showing in the rain......always fun with a Beardie!!

----------------------------------------------------------------

29 March 2015

Sydney Royal

Judge: Mr Manuel Queijeiro (Mexico)

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - BEST OF BREED

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) - RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

-----------------------------------------------------------

29 March 2015

Bearded Collie Club of NSW

Specialty Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Sumiko Ikeda (JPN)

Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) - BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

Ava comes out only 10 weeks after delivering her babies to take out Best in Show! This makes her a Multiple Best in Show Specialty winner!!!

We are absolutely thrilled with how she performed and thankful that her quality was recognised and rewarded by such an elite judge.

Hilary also shone today and we are so pleased with our young girl who was the baby of the class!

 

----------------------------------------------------------

7 March 2015

Blayney A & P Society

Group Judge: Mrs S Bownds (NSW)

Hilary ~ Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) - Best of Breed and Junior in Group

While I was away visiting my brand new grandson in Tasmania, Tim and Alex ventured out to Blayney to try their luck!

A very windy day but again, some great results for our girl!

----------------------------------------------------------

1 March 2015

Canberra Royal Show

Group & General Specials Judge: Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)

Hilary ~ Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) - Best of Breed & Junior in Show

Thrilled with Hilary today who competed against 15 Bearded Collies (including Open and Imported dogs)  to take out the top award.

 

---------------------------------------------------------

25 February 2015

We welcomed Matt & Carlee's beautiful baby boy into the world - my first grand son

'William Jay'

A beautiful baby brother for Ellah.  He is adorable!

-----------------------------------------------------------------

22 February 2015

Gunning P A & I Society

Group Judge: Mrs K Tresidder (NSW)     General Specials Judge: Mrs M Long (NSW)

 Hilary ~ Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) - Best of Breed, Junior in Show

So happy with how our pretty girl is maturing!

-------------------------------------------------------

24/25 January 2015

Gold Coast Canine Club

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You ~ made his Queensland debut with his co-owner Julie Lyons and what a debut!!

3 x Best of Breed Awards and 1 x Best Exhibit in Group Award.

So proud of them both....they are going to make a great team!

-------------------------------------------------------------------
15 January 2015

Our new babies arrive - 1 slate girl & 1 slate boy

Sire: POL CH DAN CH FIN CH INT CH CAN CH NORD CH SLV CH CIB HIGH JACK BIG WHOOP (SWE)

Dam: SUPREME CHAMPION EDINGLEN ENCHANTING (AI)

---------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS ARE IN FOR THE 2014 POINTSCORES AND WE ARE THRILLED

Ava ~Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI ~ is #1 Show Bearded Collie and # 1 Breed Leader for 2014 ~DOLPS

and

#1 Bearded Collie ~ Top Dog Competion.

DOL BREEDER POINTSCORE

Unfortunately we submitted a Breeder Certificate too late (exceeded the 'one month after issue' time limit allowed) for

EDINGLEN INSPIRATION CD RA AD JDX GD SPD  who gained three titles in 2014!

We therefore missed out on being  'OFFICIALLY AWARDED' #1 BEARDED COLLIE BREEDER IN 2014.

A GREAT YEAR FOR OUR EDINGLEN TEAM ~ A HUGE THANK YOU TO ALL THE OWNERS OF EDINGLEN KIDS WHO LOVE THEM AS MUCH AS WE DO

AND CONTINUE TO DO SO WELL IN SO MANY DISCIPLINES!

----------------------------------------------------------

30th November 2014

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club

Judge: Mr M Derbyshire (NSW)  General Specials Judge: Mr M Derbyshire (NSW)

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group

Ava ~ Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Bitch Challenge, Runner Up to Best of Breed

Hilary ~ Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Res Bitch Challenge

------------------------------------------------

30th November 2014

Far South East Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs P McLeod (Qld)

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Best of Breed

Ava ~ Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Bitch Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed

------------------------------------------------

29th November 2014

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club

Judge: Mrs J Ireland (Qld)

Ava ~ Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed, Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You- Dog Challenge, Runner UP Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Group

Hilary ~ Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Res Bitch Challenge

------------------------------------------------

29th November 2014

Far South East Kennel Club

Judge: Mr N Trainor (NZ)

Ava ~ Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed, Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

-------------------------------------------------

28th November 2014

Cooma & District Kennel Club

Judge: Mr K Brown (NZ)     General Specials Judge: Mrs J Ireland(QLD)

Ava ~ Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group, Runner UP to Best Exhibit in Show

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed, Australian Bred in Group

Hilary ~ Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine - Res Bitch Challenge

-------------------------------------------------

28th November 2014

Far South East Kennel Club

Judge: Mr R Greer (NZ)      General Specials Judge: Mr K Brown (NZ)

Ava ~ Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Bitch Challenge and Runner up Best of Breed

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Best of Breed, Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group, Australian Bred in Show.
 

-------------------------------------------------------

Unfortunately no award was presented this year by the Bearded Collie Club of Victoria

for the most successful Bearded Collie over the Cup weekend as in past years. 

Had the award been presented, Ava would have won for the 2nd year in a row.

So proud of our Princess!

------------------------------------------------
4th November 2014

Sunbury Canine Club Inc

Judge: Mrs J Nahikian (USA) Breed entry 22

Ava ~ Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Runner Up Best of Breed

and shortlisted in the Amish Challenge!

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You ~ 2nd Aus Bred Dog

Hilary ~ Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI ~ Best Junior of Breed

----------------------------------------------

3rd November 2014

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc

Judge: Mrs T Carter (Canada) Breed entry 20

Ava ~ Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI ~ Best of Breed & Shortlisted in Final 4 for Best in Group

Hilary ~ Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI ~ Best Junior of Breed

----------------------------------------

2nd November 2014

Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc

Judge: Ms D Anderson (Norway) Breed entry 20

Ava ~ Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI ~ Best of Breed

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You ~ 2nd Intermediate Dog

-----------------------------------------

31 October 2014

Bearded Collie Club of Victoria Inc

Judge: Ms Marilyn O'Cuillinn (USA) - Breed entry 33

~ A Breeders Dream ~

Ava ~ Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI ~ BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You ~ RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Hilary ~ Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI ~ BEST OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW

Critiques to follow

----------------------------------------------------------

6 October 2014

This weekend I travelled to Hobart to celebrate my beautiful Grand-daughters 1st Birthday!

So in my absence, Alex and Tim

ventured out to a Canberra show with Ava ~ Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI.

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club ACT

Group Judge: Ms Emma Parker (SA)

Unfortunately no awards  at this show for Ava with her only managing a Reserve Bitch Challenge,

however I'm told she lookedamazing and showed beautifully as always!

So proud of my boys who presented her so well.

 

--------------------------------------------------------------

26, 27, 28 September 2014

Lake Macquarie & Cessnock Dog Club Spring Spectacular

International Judging Panel

A great weekend away with Ava ~ Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI ~ picking up another Best in Group, and 4 x Best of Breed Awards

Porter ~ Ch Edinglen Till There Was You ~ Also collected a Best of Breed and 4 Dog Challenges!

------------------------------------------------------------

Spring Fair - 2014

 International Judging Panel

29th August ~ Ava - Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed (13 pts)

30th August ~ Ava - Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed & Runner up to Best Exhibit in Group (14 pts)

31st August ~ Ava - Supreme Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Bitch Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed (11 pts)

-----------------------------------------------------------

10 August 2014

Murray Valley Kennel Club

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI gains the final points with Best of Breed for her Supreme Champion Title!

This makes Ava the youngest Bearded Collie in Australia to gain the title of Supreme Champion

Very proud to have bred such a beautiful, sound bitch......

'quality breeds quality'

Sire: Ch Ramsgrove Revolution PT (Imp Uk)      Dam: Grand Ch Edinglen Fascination

-------------------------------------------------------

18, 19, 20 July 2014

The North of the Harbour International Shows

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed at all three shows (11, 14 & 14 points respectively)

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Res Challenge Dog 18/07; Dog Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed 19 & 20 July.

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Res Challenge Bitch and Minor Puppy in Group 19/07

---------------------------------------------------------

13 July 2014

Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club

Group Judge: Ms T Kirkland (VIC) General Specials Judge: Miss J McDonald (VIC)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best Exhibit in Group

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Res Challenge Bitch - Runner Up Best of Breed.

 

--------------------------------------------------------------

12 July 2014

Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mrs S Bruno (QLD) General Specials Judge: Mrs D Paterson (SA)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Res Challenge Bitch - Runner up Best of Breed

A wonderful day with Ava taking out her very first Best In Show Award!

---------------------------------------------------------------

15 June 2014

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc

Group Judge: Mrs W Dines (NZ) General Specials Judge: Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Runner up to Best Exhibit in Show

 

14 June 2014

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc

Group Judge: Mr S Sim (Phillipines) General Specials Judge: Mr S Meredith (NZ)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Runner up to Best Exhibit in Show

 

------------------------------------------------------------------

14 June 2014

Edinglen Infatuation - ALBE

Qualifies for his CCD and his Rally Advanced Titles!!!  Very proud of him and his wonderful owners Judy and Stan

--------------------------------------------------------------------

18 May 2014

Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mrs R Williams (NSW)  General Specials Judge: Mrs M Markotany (VIC)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Runner up to Best Exhibit in Show

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Minor Puppy in Group

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
11 May 2014

Bathurst & District Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mr P Harasanyi (Hungary)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Runner up to Best Exhibit in Group

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Minor Puppy in Group

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 May 2014

Bathurst & District Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mr A Korosz (Hungary)

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group

--------------------------------------------------------------------------



Riley - Edinglen Inspiration CD RA AD JDX GD doing what she does best!!!

Barry (Riley's owner) tells me she has just gained her 'Novice Gamblers' and 'Advanced Rally-O' Titles to add to her already impressive list of achievements.

So proud of them both!

 

These fantastic photos of Riley were taken by Barry's very talented daughter - Catherine Gray

---------------------------------------------------------

27 April 2014

National Capital Kennel Club Inc

Group Judge: Mrs A Buxton (NZ)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best Exhibit in Group

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Res Challenge  Bitch and Minor Puppy of Breed

-----------------------------------------------------------

26 April 2014

National Capital Kennel Club Inc

Group Judge: Mr T Collicutt (TAS) General Specials Judge: Mrs A Buxton (NZ) Sweepstakes Judge: Mr T Collicutt (TAS)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best Exhibit in Group & Runner UP to Best Exhibit in Show

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Minor Puppy in Group - **2nd in 6-12 month Puppy Sweepstakes**

--------------------------------------------------------

25 April 2014

National Capital Kennel Club Inc

Group Judge: Mr N Jackson (QLD)  Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs R Collicutt (TAS)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Runner Up to Best of Breed

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Minor Puppy of Breed & **1st in 6-12 Month Puppy Sweepstakes**

-------------------------------------------------------------

24 April 2014

County of Cumberland Kennel Assoc Inc

Group Judge: Mr R Tolson (IRE)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge

-------------------------------------------------------------

23 March 2014
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mr S Tassan (QLD)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

--------------------------------------------------------------

22 March 2014

Blayney A & P Show

Group Judge: Mrs L Brown (NSW)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed & Shortlisted for Group

--------------------------------------------------------------
15 March 2014

Yass Show Society Inc

Group Judge: Mr M Martin (ACT)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best Exhibit in Group

------------------------------------------------------------

9 March 2014

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc

Group & General Specials Judge: Mr G Spagnolo (NSW)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best Exhibit in Group & Australian Bred in Show

Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine AI - Best Baby Puppy in Group

------------------------------------------------------------

8 March 2014

The Tasmanian Contest of Champions

Judges: Mr D Besoff (NSW) & Mr G Spagnolo (NSW) & Mr N Trainor (NZ)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Ava makes it to the semi - final (last 4 dogs) and is only beaten by the eventual winner!!

So proud of our girl who isn't even 3 yet!

-------------------------------------------------------------

21 Feb 2014

Canberra Royal Show

Group Judge: Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed and Intermediate in Group


--------------------------------------------------------------

8 Feb 2014

T & G Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mrs V Morrow (NSW)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

--------------------------------------------------------------

2014

Our first show back in NSW

26th January 2014

Dogs NSW Library & Archives

Group Judge: Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best Exhibit in Group

------------------------------------------------------------------

2013

Well results are in and after only limited showing and 6 months back in Tasmania

Ava (Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI) is Tasmania's NO 1 Bearded Collie (dol pointscore) & No 2 Working Dog in Tasmania.

We are so proud of our beautiful girl!

Looking forward to a fun and exciting 2014 with our team!

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------
17th November 2013

Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc

Group Judge: Mr K Brown (NZ) General Specials Judge: Mrs S Mashford (VIC)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Runner Up to Best Exhibit In Group - Intermediate in Show

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge & Junior in Group

Pharaoz Phoenician - Baby puppy of Breed

----------------------------------------------------------------------

2-5th November 2013

Ava - Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - wins the award for the most successful Bearded Collie over the Cup weekend!!

Thanks to the Bearded Collie Club of Victoria for the beautiful sash!

---------------------------------------------------------------------

5 November 2013

Sunbury Canine Club

Judge: Mr M Wibier (Germany)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Entry 26

--------------------------------------------------------------------

2nd November 2013

Bearded Collie Club Victoria Inc

Open & Championship Shows

Open Show judge: Mrs Elizabeth Harding

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Champion Dog Winner

Championship Show judge: Mrs Barbara Hyde (NZ)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Show

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Best Junior in Show

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

27 October 2013

Hobart Dog Club 'Dogfest'

Group Judge: Mr G Whitfield (NZ) - Show Specials Judge: Mrs C Cederman (NZ)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Runner up to Best Exhibit in Show

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed, Junior in Group

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

13 October 2013

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc

Breed & Specials Judge: Mr Keven Harris (Phillipines)

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Best of Breed - Shortlisted for Group - Best Junior in group

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 October 2013

Royal Launceston Show

Breed & Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Thompson (Canada)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed & Runner UP to Best Exhibit in Group

Ch Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge and Best Junior in Group

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1st October 2013

Our beautiful grand-daughter Billie Grace arrived into our family! She is just gorgeous. Proud parents are my son, Steve, and his lovely partner Tennielle.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

21 September 2013

Melbourne Royal

Breed Judge: Mr Pedro Delerue (Portugal)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 September 2013

We welcomed our newest addition  - A gorgeous bitch puppy 'Hilary'
out of our girl Ruby - Supreme Ch Edinglen Unforgettable - and by the stunning Yikes - CIB CACH SECH DKCH CPHW11 FICH NORDCH High Jack Big Whoop HIC VA (SWE)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

8 September 2013

Southern Midlands Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mrs D Johnstone (NSW)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 September 2013

Brighton Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mr M Johnstone (NSW)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI- Best of Breed - Best Exhibit in Group

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

24 August 2013

British Bulldog All Breeds Championship Show -AM

Breed Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)  Group Judge: Mr D Mahoney (NSW)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed

 

British Bulldog All Breeds Championship Show - PM

Breed & Group Judge: Mr John Connell (TAS)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed

This gave Porter the final points for his **Australian Champion** title - so proud of my goofy brown boy!


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 August 2013

Today our gorgeous girl Ruby - Aust Supreme Ch Edinglen Unforgettable was confirmed in whelp to the stunning Yikes  - CIB CACH SECH DKCH CPHW11 FICH NORDCH High Jack Big Whoop HIC VA (SWE)

Puppies are due 15 September. We are very excited to see what these two beautiful dogs will produce.

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

4 August 2013

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc - 4 Bearded Collies entered

Group Judge: Mrs M Hanley (NSW)   Specials Judge: Ms S Foster (SA)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group, Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Show

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed, Junior in Show

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28 July 2013

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc

Group Judge: Mrs F Harris (TAS)

Edinglen Till There Was You - Best of Breed

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Bitch Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group

Edinglen All You Need Is Love - Res Ch Bitch & Puppy in Group

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

27 July 2013

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc

Group Judge: Mr T Kerley (SA)

Edinglen Till There Was You - Best of Breed (9pts) and Runner Up In Group

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Res Challenge Bitch

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 July 2013

Tim and I took our gorgeous family on a South Pacific cruise and finally tied the knot in beautiful Vanuatu. We had the most amazing time......

 

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------

2 June 2013

Western Tiers Kennel Club - 4 entered

Judge: Mr Crozier (NSW)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Res Ch Bitch

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

 

------------------------------------------------------

1 June 2013

Western Tiers Kennel Club - 4 entered

Judge: Mr J Lewingston (SA)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Runner Up In Show

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge & Puppy in Group

 

-------------------------------------------------------

25 May 2013

Kennel Club of Tasmania - 4 entered

Judge: Mrs S Packer (SA)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Intermediate in Group

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge

 

----------------------------------------------------------

18 May 2013

Working Dog Club of Tas - 4 entered

Judge: Mr M Peel (NZ)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Intermediate in Show

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge

 

----------------------------------------------------------------

4 May 2013

Combined Breeds Dog Club Inc - PM Show - 4 entered

Judge: Mr M Beech (CAN)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI- Best of Breed - Runner Up In Group

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

-------------------------------------------------------------------

4 May 2013

Combined Breeds Dog Club Inc - AM Show - 4 entered

Judge: Mrs J Beech (CAN)

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - 4th in Group

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge & Puppy in Group

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

May 2013 - We packed up and moved back to Tasmania in early May - it's GREAT to be home again :)

Ava has certainly hit the ground running.......see results above!

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------

24 March 2013

Bearded Collie Club of NSW

Judge: Mr Ramon Podesta (CHILE)

Supreme Australian Champion Edinglen Unforgettable - Best In Show

Judges Critique: 'Excellent condition, with very nice head and expression, excellent topline, excellent body proportion, very good bone and substance,

excellent flowing movement, what a pleasure to see such quality and in this condition'.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 March 2013

Camden Show Society

Judge: Mrs L Shanahan / Mr J Rowles

Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Best in Group and Intermediate in Show

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Ch - Runner Up Best of Breed - Puppy in Group

Sweepstakes - Judge: Mrs V Morrow

Edinglen Till There Was You - 1st Place

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 February 2013

Crookwell A & P Society

Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond- Robertson (NSW) - 4 entered

Aust Ch Edinglen AI - Best of Breed & Runner Up in Group

Edinglen All You Need Is Love - Res Ch Bitch - Runner Up Best of Breed

Edinglen Till There Was You - Dog Challenge

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 November 2012

Working Dog Club of NSW Champ Show

Judge: Mr W Fleming (VIC)

Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - Runner Up In Show

Aust Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore - Runner Up Best of Breed

Edinglen Till There Was You - Baby of Breed

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 November 2012

Sunbury Canine Club

Judge: Mrs J Gray (South Africa)

Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - 22 Points & Junior in Group

Supreme Ch Edinglen Unforgettable - Res Ch Bitch

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 November 2012

Victorian Womens Dog Club Champ Show

Judge: Mrs W Paquette (CAN)

Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed - 24 Points

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 November 2012

Working Dog Club of Victoria Champ Show

Judge: Mrs S Greendale-Paveza (USA) & Ms G Kerr (USA)

Edinglen All You Need Is Love - Best Baby Puppy in Show

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 3 November 2012

Bearded Collie Club of Victoria Champ Show

Judge: Mr Shane Armstrong (USA - formerly of Victoria - Gateview OES)


Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Junior in Show

Supreme Ch Edinglen Unforgettable - Res Ch Bitch

 

Open Show: Judge Mr W Douglas (VIC)

Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting AI - Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Show

Edinglen Till There Was You - Best Baby in Show

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 & 7 October 2012

Cooma District Kennel Club

Judge-SAT: Mr J Burgess (QLD)

Aust Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore - Best of Breed-superbly handled by Dave Smith (Burnhardt Beadies)

Edinglen Enchanting AI - Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed


 
Judge-SUN: Mr G Kill (QLD)

Aust Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore - Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best of Breed & Runner Up in Group

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

23 September 2012

Royal Melbourne Championship Show

Judge: Dr John Reeve-Newson

Supreme Aust Ch Edinglen Unforgettable - Best of Breed - Shortlisted in Final 8 Working Dog Group

Edinglen Enchanting AI - Res Challenge Bitch

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

31 August - 2 September 2012

Spring Fair

Day 1: Judge: Dr Carmen Battaglia - USA

Supreme Aust Ch Edinglen Unforgettable - Best of Breed & Runner Up in Group.

Day 2: Judge: Mr S Delmar (IRE) & Mr P Willhauck (USA)

Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best Junior In Show


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Murray Valley Kennel Club (Bi annual Bearded Collie Match)

This year the 'match' attracted a fabulous entry of 31 Beardies.

Day 1: Judge - Mr B Harris (NZ)

Aust Supreme Ch Edinglen Unforgettable - 2nd Open Bitch

Edinglen Enchanting AI - Res Ch Bitch & Best Junior Exhibit in Group

Day 2: Judge - Mr M Curk (NSW)

Aust Supreme Ch Edinglen Unforgettable - Best of Breed & Runner Up to Best Exhibit In Group

Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best Junior of Breed



Day 3: Judge - Mrs J Johnstone (NZ)

Aust Supreme Ch Edinglen Unforgettable - Best of Breed & Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best Junior Exhibit in Group

Aust Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore - Res Ch Dog (Handled by Alex)

Match Awards:

Most Successful Exhibitor in Match

Aust Supreme Ch Edinglen Unforgettable - Best Bitch in Match & Runner Up in Match

Edinglen Enchanting AI - Best Junior Exhibit in Match

We had a fabulous time away with my gorgeous friend Nicole flying over from Tasmania to spend the weekend with us! Great sportsmanship between the Beardie exhibitors and lots of fun....just the way it should be!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

31 July 2012

We welcomed Charlotte and Harvey's babies - 7 bouncing babies. See our puppy page for further information.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

20 July 2012

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club

Group & General Specials Judge: Mr J Ganoza (PERU)

Edinglen Enchanting (AI) - Best of Breed (11 Pts) & Junior in Show!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) becomes a Grand Champion at only 3 years of age! 
She also holds the necessary qualifications to become a Supreme Champion!
So she will now be known as

'Australian Supreme Champion Edinglen Unforgettable'

Very proud of my lovely girl.

8 July 2012

Hawkesbury Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mrs D Johnston (NSW)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Challenge Bitch - Runner Up Best of Breed
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 July 2012

Hawkesbury Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mr R Lucas (NSW)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) -  Best of Breed -Best Exhibit in Group


 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 July 2012 

Penrith Kennel & Obed Club-Blue Show

Group Judge: Mrs M Hanley (NSW)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Challenge Bitch - Best of Breed -Best Exhibit in Group

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 June 2012

ACT Ladies Kennel Club

Group Judge: Miss G Goller (QLD)

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Best of Breed - Best Exhibit in Group

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Challenge Bitch - Runner up Best of Breed

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 June 2012

ACT & Districts Combined Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club Inc

Judge: Mr J Rice (SA)

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Dog Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Best of Breed (10 points)

***Runner up to Best Exhibit in Show***



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 27 May 2012

Cowra Kennel Club

Group Judge: Ms C Beckett (NT)

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Dog Challenge -  Best of Breed

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Challenge Bitch - Runner up Best of Breed 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 May 2012

Cootamundra Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW)
 

 Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Dog Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Best of Breed

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Res Challenge Bitch

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 May 2012

Cootamundra Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mrs D Fenton (NSW)

General Specials Judge: Mrs S Patterson (NSW)

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Dog Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Res Challenge Bitch

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Best of Breed -Best Puppy in Group & Best Puppy in Show

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 May 2012

Albion Park Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mr W Burton (NSW)

General Specials Judge: Mrs E Knox (NSW)

 

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Best Exhibit in Group & Intermediate in Show

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Res Challenge Bitch

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Challenge Bitch - Best Puppy in Group


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 May 2012

Albion Park Kennel Club

Group & General Specials Judge: Mrs L Stalhandske (Swe)

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Best Exhibit in Group & Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Show

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Challenge Bitch (7 pts), Runner Up Best of Breed

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Res Ch Bitch - Best Puppy in Group & Best Puppy in Show


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 April 2012

County of Cumberland Kennel Club Inc

Group Judge: Mr M Brown (SA)

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Best of Breed (10 pts)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Challenge Bitch (7 pts), Runner Up Best of Breed

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Res Ch Bitch - Best Puppy in Group

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 April 2012

Deniliquin and District Kennel Club

Group Judge: Mrs H Furber (NSW)

Harvey ( Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Best of Breed (12 pts)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Challenge Bitch (8 pts), Runner Up Best Of Breed

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Res Ch Bitch - Best Puppy in Group

6-12 Months Puppy Sweepstakes

Judge: Mrs H Furber (NSW)

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - ***WINNER***

 

 

 

Deniliquin and District Kennel Club

Group and General Specials Judge: Mrs M Webber (QLD)

Harvey ( Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Best of Breed (14 pts), Runner Up in Group, Intermediate in Show!

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Challenge Bitch (9 pts), Runner Up Best Of Breed

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Best Puppy in Group

6-12 Months Puppy Sweepstakes

Judge: Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW)

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - ***WINNER***

Harvey in the Best in Group Line up - Photo by John Stanfield
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 April 2012

Sydney Royal Show

Judge: Mr G Bodegard (SWE)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Best of Breed - Breed entry 27

Judges Critique: A wonderful bitch, well built, very sound, well constructed in front and rear, excellent head, wonderful volume and strength in body, her action is very active, she could carry her head a little lower, but this is a really combined working and show dog obviously. Absolutely great mentality, which was not always the case int he breed, this was a high quality bitch.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Runner Up Best of Breed

Judges Critique: A beautifully lined male, very nice balance between length of head, length of neck and length of back, exceptionally good construction in front, well balanced in rear, beautiful in action, lovely coat, a great dog that is not oversized.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI ) - Best Puppy in Group 5

Judges critique: A bitch puppy that is extremely well constructed, the layback of shoulder in front is strikingly well constructed and she has got beautiful balance between neck and topline, very very nice angulation in rear, and for her age well muscled body and an excellent build.

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 April 2012

Bearded Collie Club of NSW - Specialty

Judge: Mr E Bivin (USA)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW!

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Reserve Challenge Dog

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

31st March 2012 & 1st April 2012

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc

Sat Group Judge: Mr J Lowbridge (NSW)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Best of Breed

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Runner Up Best of Breed

Sun Group Judge: Mr J Clark (NZ)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Best of Breed - Best Exhibit in Group

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Res Bitch Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

Parker (Stylyn Major Montague) - Dog Challenge

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Res Dog Challenge

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

24 March 2012:

Matt and Carlee's Wedding

A lovely trip back home to Hobart to attend the wedding of my son, Matt and his lovely new bride, Carlee.  The ceremony was absolutely beautiful and I'll admit I shed more than one tear!  They are now cruising the Pacific and no doubt having a fantastic time on their honeymoon!

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 March 2012:

Yass Show Society

Group Judge: Mr K Evans (VIC)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Best of Breed - Best Exhibit in Group

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Challenge Dog, Runner up Best of Breed - Best Intermediate in Group

Ava ( Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Res Challenge Bitch

Parker (Stylyn Major Montague) - Res Challenge Dog

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - **WINNER** 6-9 Mnths Puppy Sweepstakes - Judge: Prof B Corbitt (VIC)

A lovely win with Ruby under a Breed Specialist....this takes her to her 10th Best in Group!

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 March 2012:

Blayney A & P Association

Group Judge: Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Best of Breed - Best Exhibit in Group

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Res Challenge Bitch, Runner up Best of Breed - Best Puppy in Group

Parker (Stylyn Major Montague) - Dog Challenge

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Res Challenge Dog

------------------------------------------------------------------------

26 February 2012:

Canberra Royal

Judge: Mr Robinson (Sth Africa)

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Dog Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Res Bitch Challenge

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Best Puppy of Breed

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 February 2012:

Gunning A & P Association

Group Judge: Mrs P Hall (NSW)

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Res Bitch Challenge - Puppy of Breed

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

18 February2012:

Gundagai P & A Society

Group Judge: Mrs G Arkell (NSW)- General Specials Judge: Mrs E Knox (NSW)

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Best of Breed - Best Exhibit in Group - Best Exhibit in Show!

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Bitch Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 February 2012:

Sydney Kennel Club

Sweepstakes Judge: Mr W Crozier (NSW) - Group Judge: Mr M Johnston (NSW) - General Specials Judge: Mrs E Knox (NSW)

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Winner of 6-12 months Sweepstakes - Bitch Challenge - Runner Up Best of Breed -
Best Minor Puppy in Group - Best Minor Puppy in Show!

Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Res Challenge Dog

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 February 2012:

Crookwell A P & H Society

Judge: Miss S Lancaster (NSW)

Harvey ( Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) - Best of Breed - Best Exhibit in Group

Ava (Edinglen Enchanting AI) - Bitch Challenge - Runner up Best of Breed

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 26-29 January 2012:

Australia Day weekend

Great 4 days of showing with Harvey (Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore) picking up 2 x Best of Breeds,
3 x Dog Challenges, and 1 x Best Exhibit in Group! Ava collected her first Bitch Challenge and went onto Minor Puppy in Group. A fantastic weekend with great company!


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2011: Edinglen Kennels is home to Tasmania's No 1 and No 2 Bearded Collies - 2011 DOL Pointscore (All Breeds and Best of Breed)

Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore & Ch Edinglen Unforgettable

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

27th December 2011:

Well the last show for the year - Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee Champ show. Another twilight show so a late night/early morning!

Results - Group Judge: Mrs S Gartner (NSW)

Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore (Harvey) - Dog Challenge and Best of Breed - 10 Points
Stylyn Major Montague (Parker) - Best Puppy of Breed

Edinglen Enchanting AI (Ava) - Res Bitch Challenge and Minor Puppy of Breed.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

17 December 2011:

Our first show in Sydney, which also happened to be the Dogs NSW Christmas Show! Amazing decorations and the entertainment for kids and adults was superb! We had a great time and the local Beardie exhibitors made us feel very welcome.

Results - Group Judge: Mr R McMahon (NSW) 

Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore (Harvey) - Dog Challenge and Best of Breed - 16 Points
Stylyn Major Montague (Parker) - Res Dog Challenge and Best Puppy of Breed

Ch Edinglen Unforgettable (Ruby) - Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed - 13 Points
Edinglen Enchanting AI (Ava) - Best Minor Puppy of Breed

 

 

-----------------------------------
7 July 2012

Penrith Kennel & Obed Club-Red Show

Group Judge: Mrs H Glover (VIC)

Ruby (Ch Edinglen Unforgettable) - Challenge Bitch - Best of Breed -Best Exhibit in Group


 


Contact Details

Michele Lincoln
Yass, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0438 067 697
Email : edinglen1@gmail.com