EDINGLEN BEARDED COLLIES

Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream

"Ralph"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Ralph is our first Havanese and we thank his breeder and co-owner Gail, for allowing this exciting youngster to join our show team and family.

He has had a wonderful start to his show career and we look forward to continuing our journey with him.

#1 Rising Star Havanese - Australia
#1 Rising Star - Toy Group - ACT
DOL Pointscore 2022

Show highlights:

2022 Melbourne Royal
BEST OF BREED
BEST PUPPY IN THE TOY GROUP

2023 Canberra Royal
BEST OF BREED

*1 x Best in Group 1st*
*4 Best in Group 2nd*
*6 x Class in Show*
*31 x Class in Group*

*2 x CAC*
*1 x CACIB *

Melbourne Royal 2022 Critique - Judge: Mrs A Ingram (IRE)
'Correct size young male, still a puppy but such great quality. Excellent coat for his age. Beautiful head and lovely dark almond shaped eyes. Good front, correct body proportions. So very typical on the move, with his quick steps and lovely carriage. Wonderful attitude. I am sure he will have a bright future.'



Pedigree
Breed : Havanese Bred by : Gail Ransom
Sex : Dog Owned by : Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom
Date of Birth : 19-Nov-21 Handled by : Michele Lincoln
Call Name : Ralph Available for stud : No
Sire : GRAND Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman S: C.I.B SUP CH Karyme Heartbeat At My Feet S: GRAND CH Cubet The Sheik Of Araby
D: Edelpark Havna Chat
D: CH Karyme Moon Face S: CH Auskrest Flaming Star
D: CH Hashki Cirque Du Soleil
Dam : Ch Karyme Xxplosive S: C.I.B SUP CH Karyme Heartbeat At My Feet S: GRAND CH Cubet The Sheik Of Araby
D: Edelpark Havna Chat
D: CH Oleala Glitterati S: CH Oleala Amaretto
D: CH Hashki Xtra Read All About It

Results

  • 26-Mar-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A20 Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Champion of Breed
    Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (FCI Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Mar-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Dog
    Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Dogs Victoria Bulla Autumn Extravaganza (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Dogs Victoria Bulla Autumn Extravaganza (AM Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Dog
    Dogs Victoria Bulla Autumn Extravaganza (PM Show) (A20) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Mar-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Dogs Victoria Bulla Autumn Extravaganza (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Feb-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Feb-23  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Feb-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Jan-23  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open Dog
    Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Jan-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jan-23  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Dec-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Murray Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Dec-22  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Dec-22  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Dec-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Dec-22  Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Dec-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Nov-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Nov-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Nov-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Nov-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Nov-22  Junior of Breed
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Nov-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Nov-22  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Nov-22  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Nov-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Oct-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Oct-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Melbourne Royal Show (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Sep-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Advance Pacific International (QLD) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Sep-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Advance Pacific International (FCI CACIB Show) (QLD) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Sep-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Sep-22  
    Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Sep-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Advance Pacific International (QLD) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-22  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Sep-22  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Sep-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    West Wyalong Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Sep-22  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    West Wyalong Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Sep-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show
    West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Aug-22  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Royal Canin International Spring Fair (CACIB Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jul-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Jul-22  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jul-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Bungendore & Palerang Dist A B K C (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jul-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Bungendore & Palerang Dist A B K C (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Jul-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Bungendore & Palerang Dist A B K C (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jul-22  Res Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Winter Office Amenities Shows (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-22  Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Winter Office Amenities Shows (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Winter Office Amenities Shows (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Dogs ACT All Breeds (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Dogs ACT All Breeds (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-22  Baby Dog
    Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-22  Baby Dog
    Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-22  Baby of Breed
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-May-22  Baby in Group
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-May-22  Baby in Group
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-22  Baby Dog
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-22  Baby of Breed
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Open Show)
     
  • 25-Apr-22  Baby of Breed
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Apr-22  Baby Dog
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Apr-22  Baby of Breed
    Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Apr-22  Baby Dog
    Varieties of Bichon Related Breeds Club of NSW Inc (10th Champ Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Mar-22  Baby Dog
    Dogs ACT March Festival Show (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Mar-22  Baby Dog
    Dogs ACT March Festival Show (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Mar-22  Baby Dog
    Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Mar-22  Baby of Breed
    Lake District Canine Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Mar-22  Baby of Breed
    Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Mar-22  Baby of Breed
    Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons
Yass, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0438 067 697 or 0407 961 777
Email : edinglenkennels@gmail.com