EDINGLEN BEARDED COLLIES

AU CH Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI)

"Eleanor"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Eleanor is our keeper from Stanley x Meghan.
Such an outgoing, happy puppy, she has never met anyone who isn't a friend!

Her first weekend of showing saw her take out Baby in Group in a stellar lineup. We are excited to see how she grows and develops.

**Eleanor is Australia’s #1 Bearded Collie Puppy for 2021** (TopDog pointscore)

**1 x Class in Show**

**11 x Class in Group**

Eleanor gained her Australian Champion title with some lovely wins over adult competition. She will now take a break from the showring while she puts her 'clothes' back on after a huge junior coat drop. We are excited for this exuberant girls future, with a very exciting mating planned!



'Quality is never an accident; it is always the result of high intention, sincere effort,
intelligent direction and skillful execution; it represents the wise choice of many alternatives.'
~ William A. Foster.



Pedigree
Breed : Bearded Collie Bred by : Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons
Date of Birth : 14-Jan-21 Handled by : Michele Lincoln
Call Name : Eleanor Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me S: AU CH High Jack's Ultimate Experience (IMP SWE) S: DtJCH.DtCH.VDH.DeW-2013 Grand Finale Smartness (GMY)
D: PLCH.DKCH. High Jack Flamin' Hot RLD N (SWE)
D: Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting S: AU CH Ramsgrove Revolution PT(IMP UK)
D: Grand Ch Edinglen Fascination
Dam : AU CH Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (IMP NZ) S: Dt Ch Naughty Handsome Of The Benjy Bunch (NETH) S: Undoubtedly Blue Of Debora's Farm NHSB (NETH)
D: Countess Maxime Of The Benjy Bunch (NETH)
D: NZ CH Jazabil Smart Investor S: NZ CH Llanddona Classic Crusader At Lothlorien
D: Ch & OB Ch Jazabil In Credit CD TCQ RE

Results

  • 8-May-22  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Group
    Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Group
    Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-22  Res Bitch CC, Junior of Breed
    Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Mar-22  Junior of Breed
    Twilight Canine Country Club inc (FCI Show) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Mar-22  Res Bitch CC, Junior of Breed
    Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Mar-22  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Group
    Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Mar-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior in Group
    Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Feb-22  Junior of Breed
    RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Feb-22  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed
    RNCAS Group Specialty Show - WORKING DOGS (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Feb-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Bitch CC, Junior of Breed
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Feb-22  Res Bitch CC, Junior in Group
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Feb-22  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Junior of Breed
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Feb-22  Bitch CC, Junior of Breed
    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Dec-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy in Group
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Dec-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Dec-21  Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy in Group
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed
    Far South East Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Bitch CC, Puppy of Breed
    Far South East Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Jun-21  Baby of Breed, 2nd Baby S/Stakes
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jun-21  Baby of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Jun-21  Baby in Show
    Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Jun-21  Baby of Breed
    Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Jun-21  Baby of Breed
    Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-May-21  Baby of Breed
    Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-May-21  Baby of Breed
    Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-May-21  Baby of Breed
    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-May-21  Baby of Breed
    Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-May-21  Baby of Breed
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-May-21  Baby in Group
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-May-21  Baby in Group
    Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-21  Baby of Breed
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-21  Baby of Breed
    Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons
Yass, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0438 067 697 or 0407 961 777
Email : edinglenkennels@gmail.com