EDINGLEN BEARDED COLLIES

BISS RUBIS AU CH Edinglen Im On A Mission

"Ethan"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Ethan exudes quality, taking the best from both his Sire and Dam.

He has started his show career with some wonderful wins!

Huge thanks to Jenny Ruhno for allowing us to use her special boy, Gideon, over our Vivian. A combination that has certainly proved to be successful in producing a quality litter!



**Ethan is Winner of the Breed Tournament for 2021** (TopDog Pointscore)

Bearded Collie Club of NSW Dog Pointscore Winner 2021

BEST IN SHOW BCCNSW SPECIALTY @ 11 months

Best of Breed Sydney Royal 2021

Best Puppy in the Working Group at Sydney Royal 2021

*1 x Best in Show - Breed Specialty *

*1 x Runner Up Best in Show - All Breeds*

*3 x Best in Group*

*3 x Runner Up In Group*

*6 x Class in Show*



Ethan is available at Stud to approved bitches. Stud fee: $3500 - Hip & Elbow scores and CEA status required.
Hips 3:3
Elbows 0:0
CEA clear
**Frozen available**.



EDINGLEN are proud to be STAY LOYAL ambassadors - www.stayloyal.com.au



'Quality is never an accident; it is always the result of high intention, sincere effort,
intelligent direction and skillful execution; it represents the wise choice of many alternatives.'
~ William A. Foster.




Pedigree
Breed : Bearded Collie Bred by : Michele Lincoln
Sex : Dog Owned by : Michele Lincoln
Date of Birth : 8-May-20 Handled by : Michele Lincoln
Call Name : Ethan Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : CH BONIBRAES ESPECIALLY FOR YOU S: CH ALISTAIR'S DASHING DESIGN (IMP SWE) S: FIN CH SE CH FARMARENS LOYAL FRIEND (SWE)
D: INT CH NORD CH ALISTAIR'S QUITE THE THING (SWE)
D: CH BONIBRAES CRAZY FOR YOU HIAs S: AU CH Ramsgrove Revolution PT(IMP UK)
D: CH BONIBRAES FREQUENT FLYER HIAs
Dam : SUP CH EDINGLEN PRETTY WOMAN S: CIB CAN CH DAN CH FIN CH INT CH NORD CH POL CH High Jack Big Whoop (SWE) S: INT CH POL CH RUS CH SVK CH BASIE OF SLAVIC CHARM (POL)
D: DAN CH FIN CH SE CH VDH CH Papaw Tailwind Gonna Getch Good (SWE)
D: SUP CH Edinglen Enchanting S: AU CH Ramsgrove Revolution PT(IMP UK)
D: GRAND CH Edinglen Fascination

Results

  • 21-May-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Feb-22  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Feb-22  Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Dec-21  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Dec-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Far South East Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (Show 2) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Jun-21  R/Up in Show, Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-May-21  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-May-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-May-21  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-May-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-May-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-May-21  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-May-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-May-21  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-21  Puppy of Breed
    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Apr-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Apr-21  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show
    Bearded Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Mar-21  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Mar-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Feb-21  Junior of Breed
    RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Feb-21  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    RNCAS Royal Canberra WORKING DOG Group Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Dec-20  Minor in Show
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Dec-20  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Show
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons
Yass, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0438 067 697 or 0407 961 777
Email : edinglenkennels@gmail.com